School Staff

Mrs Zena Diggle                             Headteacher

Mrs Patricia Cochrane                   Depute Head Teacher

Mrs Tracey Strathearn                  Depute Head Teacher

Mrs Arlene Limerick                      Principal Teacher (SfL)

Mrs Magda Robertson                   Principal Teacher (Attainment)

Mrs Alix Davies                                Class Teacher, P1A

Mrs Caroline Brownsell                  Class Teacher, P1B

Ms Amy Alexander                           Class Teacher, P1C

Mrs Anita Branston                         Class Teacher, P2A

Mrs Elaine Mack  & Mrs Fiona Anderson          Class Teacher, P2B

Mrs Christina Hood                          Class Teacher, P2C

Mr Stuart Gray                                   Class Teacher, P3a

Mr Michael Egen                                Principal Teacher, P3B

Mrs Magda Robertson                       Principal Teacher, P4A

Mr Enrique Castillo                            Class Teacher, P4B

Mrs Lauren Kennelly                         Class Teacher, P5A

Mr Stephen Mells                               Class Teacher, P5B

Miss Fiona Malloch                            Class Teacher, P6

Mr Matthew Reid                                Class Teacher, P7A

Mrs Eileen Kot                                     Class Teacher, P7B

Mr David Paton                                    PE Specialist & Boys’ Mentor

Ms Avril Rodger                                   Support for Learning Teacher

Mrs Wendy Loy                                    Support for Learning Teacher

Mr Ron Tait                                           Home Link Practitioner

Mrs Alma Boddie                                 CCDW – Primary

Mrs Cath Harding                                CCDW – Primary

Mrs Maddie Kirkwood                         SCCDW, Nursery

Miss Emma Wilding                             SCCDW, Nursery

Mrs Tammy Anderson                         SCCDW, Nursery

Mrs Nicola Richardson                        CCDW, Nursery

Mrs Debbie Robertson                         CCDW, Nursery

Mrs Anna Rush                                      CCDW, Nursery

Mrs Kirsty Gregor                                  CCDW, Nursery

Mrs Lyn Ross                                         Learning Assistant

Miss Lynne Martin                                Learning Assistant

Mrs Maureen Morrison                        Learning Assistant

Mrs Kath Smith                                      Learning Assistant

Miss Cheryl Moffat                                Learning Assistant

Mrs Amanda Oldham                           Learning Assistant

Mrs Jill Milligan                                   Learning Assistant

Mrs Kayleigh McLuckie                        Learning Assistant

Miss Laura West                                     Learning Assistant

Mrs Jenna Green                                    Learning Assistant

Mrs Hellen Gray                                     Learning Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Bernard                            CCDW

Mrs Alison Campbell                        Dining/Playground Supervisor

Mrs Carolyne Hay                                 School Administrator

Mrs Mairead Hall                                  Office Admin

Mrs Hannah McIntyre                         Wellbeing Administrator

Mr Grant Glover                                    Janitor